2012 STANDINGS

AMERICAN LEAGUE
RkTeamWLGBW%TB%RSRASBCSAVGOBPSLGH*HR*BB*SO*WHPR/9
1Bucco Bombers8661-.585.6838755768131.290.358.4787.70.93.18.31.203.80
2Bruce Volstad*85.561.50.5.582.6387175278427.248.332.4467.80.92.58.11.153.55
3base1man78.568.57.5.534.58975962313144.276.342.4458.71.12.98.31.284.10
4I Heart UZR737413.497.61677860111236.276.343.4548.80.92.77.71.284.05
5Bay Bombers737413.497.60580663910629.284.354.4638.41.02.97.31.254.36
6Not Those Giants68.578.517.5.466.5717806689031.276.345.4498.71.13.18.11.314.45
7Crash Davis579029.388.50067667510028.261.323.4298.91.13.18.01.344.29

NATIONAL LEAGUE
RkTeamWLGBW%TB%RSRASBCSAVGOBPSLGH*HR*BB*SO*WHPR/9
1Serenity Valley Fireflies8958-.605.6688305668120.281.352.4628.40.92.67.91.223.78
2Senior Daydreamers84635.571.6578716117535.284.361.4838.81.12.78.21.274.17
3Rome Imperials767113.517.6248416386115.272.359.4608.50.93.08.51.284.28
4Murph Durph737416.497.5467226536023.270.340.4288.51.03.37.51.314.45
5Marabou Storks707719.476.6057245746621.267.338.4288.20.92.98.31.223.96
6Mizzou Horde668123.449.6097906208640.276.349.4588.40.93.18.11.274.23
7Beating Scott's Bush49.597.539.5.337.5286816418825.252.326.4239.01.02.56.51.284.27

King of the Diamond
* League Champion
League History
Season Log
Season Records
Career Leaders
Draft Results

Managers
Ryan Alexander
Ramon Arce
Carl Blincoe
Jon Burch
Scott Bush
Matt Faust
Jeff Godke
R. Morgenstein
Mike Palazzolo
Eric Platt
Luke Reiff
Matt Robinson
Jason Steffens
Mike Welch